about banner

Proposed Admission Criteria for Entry Level

Criteria and their points Maximum points allotted Total
Neighborhood 0-8 kms.-80 points
8-10 kms.-70 points, Beyond 10 kms.-60 points
80 -
Sibling 20 100
blackarrow white-arrow
ONLINE APPLICATION FORM

Admission Enquiry

Title Downloads
Class Nur-KG DIS PDF ICON
Class 1 Onward DIS PDF ICON
Classes Minimum Age Maximum Age
Nursery 3 years as on 31st March of the current academic session. Less than 4 years as on 31st march of the current academic session.
Pre-Primary 4 years as on 31st March of the current academic session. Less than 5 yeas as on 31st March of the current academic session.
Class-I 5 years as on 31st March of the current academic session. Less than 6 yeas as on 31st March of the current academic session.
Category of seats Nursery
Total no. of seats 60
General Category 45
EWS/Disadvantage Category 15
Documents
Ration Card/Smart Card issue in the name of parents (Mother/Father having name of child).
Domicile certificate of child or of his /her parents.
Voter I-Card (EPIC) of any of the parents.
Electricity bill/MTNL telephone bill/Water bill/Passport in the name of any of the parents of the child.
Aadhaar Card/UID Card issued in the name of any of the parents.
Documents
Self attested photo copy of the Birth Certificate.

Admission Schedule

Particulars Time schedule
Uploading the criteria and their points in the module of the Department at the link mentioned at points No.7 14.12.2021 (Tuesday)
Commencement of admission process and availability of forms. 15.12.2021 (Wednesday)
Last date of submission of application forms in schools. 21.01.2022 (Saturday)
Uploading details of children who applied to the school for admission under Open Seats. 21.01.2022 (Friday)
Uploading marks (as per points system) given to each of the children who applied for admission under open seats. 28.01.2022 (Friday)
The date for displaying the first list of selected children (including Waiting List) (along with marks allotted under
points system)
04.02.2022 (Friday)
Resolution of queries of parents, if any (by written/email/verbal interaction) regarding allotment of points to their
wards for the first list.
05th-12th Feb, 2022
The date for displaying the second list of selected children (if any) (including Waiting list) (along with marks allotted
under points system).
21.02.2022 (Monday)
Resolution of queries of parents, if any (by -written/email/verbal interaction) regarding allotment of points to their
wards in the second list.
22nd-28th Feb 2022
Subsequent list of admission, if any 15.03.2022 (Tuesday)
Closure of admission process. 31.03.2022 (Thursday)

How to Apply

For Entry Level Class Admission will be done as per DOE guidelines Limited seats available for classes II-IX and XI (Science, Commerce & Humanities streams)

Click here to Download form DIS PDF ICON
  • Application Forms will be available for limited time period.
  • Dates of Screening Tests will be intimated telephonically/through SMS/ through Email
  • Admission will be granted on the Merit basis only
apply image

Transfer Certificate

Name Classs Transfer Certificate
Nishika IV DIS PDF ICON
Rakshit Choudhary VII DIS PDF ICON
Rihaa Arun Kumar V DIS PDF ICON
Vihaan Chhikara VIII DIS PDF ICON
Rishwadhwaj Vishwanathula VI DIS PDF ICON
Pulkit Parihar IX DIS PDF ICON
Rida Sameen VI DIS PDF ICON
Rohini Debnath III DIS PDF ICON
Yashvardhan Vats II DIS PDF ICON
Arjun Gupta IV DIS PDF ICON
Jaithara Vishwanathula I DIS PDF ICON
Advika Singh II DIS PDF ICON
Mohammad Riyan Sheikh IV DIS PDF ICON
Keerath Parihar VIII DIS PDF ICON
Siddharth Gupta II DIS PDF ICON
Bhavesh VI DIS PDF ICON
Ranbeer Gulia I DIS PDF ICON
Avika Mishra III DIS PDF ICON
Riaan Sharma I DIS PDF ICON
Vedaansh Debnath I DIS PDF ICON
Milind Shah XI DIS PDF ICON
Rudraksh Shah V DIS PDF ICON
Angel Wahi vII DIS PDF ICON
Piyush Odara IX DIS PDF ICON
Jatin Godara IX DIS PDF ICON
Kaustav Mandal IV DIS PDF ICON
Shermann Pamecha II DIS PDF ICON
Pranya Kashyap VI DIS PDF ICON
Anshika Yadav IX DIS PDF ICON
Aryahi Singh III DIS PDF ICON
Tanvi Kumari III DIS PDF ICON
Anmol VIII DIS PDF ICON
Ridhima Gulia V DIS PDF ICON
Rudra Sharma III DIS PDF ICON
Aarav Vaishisht XI DIS PDF ICON
Nilesh R VI DIS PDF ICON
Pranit Chandra IV DIS PDF ICON
Jai Gulia Nursery DIS PDF ICON
Abhimanyu Singh IX DIS PDF ICON
S.A Shynikca Thanu IV DIS PDF ICON
Aarna Juyal IV DIS PDF ICON
Anannya Dimri Nursery DIS PDF ICON
Tanishka V DIS PDF ICON
Yeshas Gupta III DIS PDF ICON
Arshia Malik II DIS PDF ICON
Atharv Dimri III DIS PDF ICON
Aarvi Goel Nursery DIS PDF ICON
Aditya deepak patil II DIS PDF ICON
Sparsh Malik VI DIS PDF ICON
Jay Priyakant Patel IX DIS PDF ICON
Dhruv singh IX DIS PDF ICON
jay patel IX DIS PDF ICON
Taanvika Tanuku II DIS PDF ICON
shashwat chandrashekar V DIS PDF ICON
shobhan raj I DIS PDF ICON
Yash Sharma V DIS PDF ICON
Paramveer Singh III DIS PDF ICON
Aaradhya Srivastava IV DIS PDF ICON
Vivaan Singh I DIS PDF ICON
Aatish solet IV DIS PDF ICON
Kritika Narayan IV DIS PDF ICON
Puneet Kumar III DIS PDF ICON
Harleen Kaur II DIS PDF ICON
Aadvik Singh III DIS PDF ICON
Ashi Sharma III DIS PDF ICON
Ojasvi Rajora II DIS PDF ICON
Krishang Kaintura IV DIS PDF ICON
Toshan Singh Jaswal III DIS PDF ICON
Hasan Noor VI DIS PDF ICON
Arush Gangal II DIS PDF ICON
Arin Yadav VI DIS PDF ICON
Tanav Soni IV DIS PDF ICON
Vivaan Rawat IV DIS PDF ICON
Vivaan Gupta VI DIS PDF ICON
Zayan Khan VI DIS PDF ICON
Ayaan Verma II DIS PDF ICON
Saksham Aggarwal IV DIS PDF ICON
Arnav Tripathi V DIS PDF ICON
Vineet Sehrawat X DIS PDF ICON
Sarjeevan Singh V DIS PDF ICON
Ishika Jha I DIS PDF ICON
Anika Misra IV DIS PDF ICON
Ishaan Jain II DIS PDF ICON
Shivoy Sharma IV DIS PDF ICON
Aisha Bharti V DIS PDF ICON
Abhigyan Bisht V DIS PDF ICON
Aadhavan Deswal V DIS PDF ICON
Ojasvi Rajora IV DIS PDF ICON
Utkarsh X DIS PDF ICON
Puneet Kumar III DIS PDF ICON
Aaliyah Babrah X DIS PDF ICON
Arnav Kumar III DIS PDF ICON
Rishav Shandilya X DIS PDF ICON
Aarush Jaiswal V DIS PDF ICON
Ansh Kumar Jha IV DIS PDF ICON
Poorvi sehrawat III DIS PDF ICON
Kartik sehrawat I DIS PDF ICON
Vaidik IV DIS PDF ICON
Fathima Saad XII DIS PDF ICON
Krish IV DIS PDF ICON
Shivendra XI DIS PDF ICON
Sparsh chauhan III DIS PDF ICON
Chandrima Shukla XI DIS PDF ICON
Muskan XI DIS PDF ICON
Pratyaksh Parag IV DIS PDF ICON
Arnav Juyal V DIS PDF ICON
Riddhi Yadav VI DIS PDF ICON
Mukul XI DIS PDF ICON
Utkarsh XI DIS PDF ICON
Shagun VIII DIS PDF ICON
Mansha VII DIS PDF ICON
Preet Nursery DIS PDF ICON
Jayant II DIS PDF ICON
muhtaruddin VI DIS PDF ICON
Mehul I DIS PDF ICON
Tanmay V DIS PDF ICON
Maahi I DIS PDF ICON
ONir Dhami II DIS PDF ICON
Mahi Vedprakash II DIS PDF ICON
Master Arjun Singh Pundir X DIS PDF ICON
Name Classs Transfer Certificate
LAVANYA SINGH XI DIS PDF ICON
Utkarsh Singh X DIS PDF ICON
Aayush Godara X DIS PDF ICON
Tejas Singh X DIS PDF ICON
Anirudh singh chauhan X DIS PDF ICON
Ansh Kumar Jha II DIS PDF ICON
TEJAL SAINI VI DIS PDF ICON
TINSHA UPADHYAY III DIS PDF ICON
VAIBHAV MEHTA XI DIS PDF ICON
CHIRANSHI YADAV VIII DIS PDF ICON
SAKSHAM KUMAR V DIS PDF ICON
SIVANI VIGNESWARAN V DIS PDF ICON
ASHI OJHA IV DIS PDF ICON
Nishchay Varshney II DIS PDF ICON
Mayank XI DIS PDF ICON
aadi Joshi X DIS PDF ICON
HIMANSHU VI DIS PDF ICON
Ashton chandy VII DIS PDF ICON
Hari Ram I DIS PDF ICON
Anjitesh Shandilya X DIS PDF ICON
Hriday Aggarwal VI DIS PDF ICON
Kunal yadav X DIS PDF ICON
MUSKAN VIII DIS PDF ICON
VIJAY SINGH VIII DIS PDF ICON
SPARSH VIII DIS PDF ICON
Vinay ompal XI DIS PDF ICON
Ayush VIII DIS PDF ICON
Siddhant Gaur VII DIS PDF ICON
Shashwat VIII DIS PDF ICON
Shrishti X DIS PDF ICON
Mukund II DIS PDF ICON
TANISH UPADHYAY VII DIS PDF ICON
RUDRANSH SHARMA II DIS PDF ICON
KIMYRA CHAUHAN III DIS PDF ICON
Yash X DIS PDF ICON
LAKSHAY LAMBA X DIS PDF ICON
POORVI II DIS PDF ICON
ISHIKA SINGH VIII DIS PDF ICON
DAKSH TIWARI II DIS PDF ICON
CHINMAY GUPTA V DIS PDF ICON
AARAV SHUKLA V DIS PDF ICON
AADIT ISSAR V DIS PDF ICON
AKSHITA SINGH V DIS PDF ICON
deepika V DIS PDF ICON