2018-2019
12-SEPTEMBER-2018
CONGRATUALTIONS TO ALL THE WINNERS OF ZONAL SPEED BALL
FOLLOWING IS THE RESULT SHEET:
BOYS GIRLS
BOYS RELAY TEAM CLASS POSITION/MEDAL SUPER SOLO EVENT CLASS POSITION /MEDAL
ISHAAN IX SILVER MEDAL PRANVI X BRONZE MEDAL
SHUBHAM IX SILVER MEDAL NIHARIKA IX BRONZE MEDAL
PUSHPENDER IX SILVER MEDAL
VISHAL IX SILVER MEDAL
SINGLE EVENT
LAKSHYA X BRONZE MEDAL
12-SEPTEMBER-2018
DELHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, ROHINI AWARDED FOR ITS HOLISTIC DEVELOPMENT BY EDUCATION TODAY
It was a moment of glory when Delhi International School, Rohini was awarded a trophy for Holistic Development by Education Today Co. on September 8th, 2018 at The Taj City Center, Gurugram under North Educator's Summit and School Merit Awards 2018-19.
Mrs. Priyanka Barara, principal of the School attended the award ceremony on behalf of the School and received the award in presence of various dignitaries in the field of education of India. The award was presented for exemplary contributions of the School to the education field and is been given to the Top CBSE Schools of New Delhi. At the Taj, over 350+ delegates, 150+Individual School Decision makers, Chairman/Director's and Principals from all over India were present.
The School staff and students applauded and appreciated this momentous achievement and felt proud of the benchmark set by the school.
4-SEPTEMBER-2018
Congratulations to all the winners of SPEED BALL
DELHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, ROHINI
ZONAL SPEED BALL COMPETITION
BOYS RELAY TEAM GIRLS SUPER SOLO EVENT
BOYS RELAY TEAM CLASS POSITION/MEDAL SUPER SOLO EVENT CLASS POSITION /MEDAL
ISHAAN IX SILVER MEDAL PRANVI X BRONZE MEDAL
SHUBHAM IX SILVER MEDAL NIHARIKA IX BRONZE MEDAL
PUSHPENDER IX SILVER MEDAL
VISHAL IX SILVER MEDAL
SINGLE EVENT
LAKSHYA X BRONZE MEDAL
10-AUGUST-2018
CONGRATULATIONS VEDANT GOYAL
Vedant Goyal of class IV B won II position in Retention Conditioning in the event SPONTANIA held at DIS EDGE on 10 August 2018
6-AUGUST-2018
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE WINNERS OF TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP
Our Taek wondo champions this time bagged best team trophy as they won maximum number of medals . Well done Champs !!
GOLD MEDALIST SILVER MEDALIST BRONZE MEDALIST
Daksh Jain Vivan Garg Ranveer Singh Grover
Sabar Shokeen Shivansh Shokeen Tanmay Yadav
Ridhima varshney Dishika Jain Samarth Aggarwal
Nitya Jain Rashi Aggarwal Aarush Tiwari
Arnav Goyal Panav Gupta Tanuj Kumar
Denish Kumar Shaurya Gupta Gurvansh Singh Sodh
Denish Kumar Shaurya Gupta Gurvansh Singh Sodh
Denish Kumar Shaurya Gupta Gurvansh Singh Sodhi
Yashusvee talreja Nischay rajput Arindham Choudhury
Ananya Singh Agrim Jain Arindham Choudhury
Tanishq Garg


2-AUGUST-2018
CONGRATULATIONS THEATRE TEAM
Theatre team bagged the second position in Nukkad Natak at Indraprastha world School where over 20 teams from Delhi NCR had participated.
31-JULY-2018
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE WINNERS OF RACING EVENT
The syudents of KG class were awarded as Runner up in the racing event held at DIS EDGE, Sector 18, Dwarka. Samarth, Jivitesh, Anwita, Tanvi, Aadvik Singh and Siddhi Rao participated in the event.
31-JULY-2018
VEDANT WON ZONAL COMPETITION
CONGRATULATIONS VEDANT FOR WINNING 12TH ZONAL RANK IN INTERNATIONAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD
12-JULY-2018
Winners in Cricket Tournament
IInd HRS Under 14 Cricket Tournament cup was organised at Tula Ram Public School at Ghevra Cricket Ground in which our School was awarded IInd Runner Up. Ishan Thakur of our School, played extremely well and was awarded Best batsman of the tournament and man of the Match while Manav Gupta of V class was given Best Promising player for the match.
7-MAY-2018
CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR SKATING CHAMPIONS
Our student had given commendable performance at Himalaya Public School on May 5th. As a team our school team bagged the first runner up trophy for the Medal Tally.

OPEN INTER SCHOOL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

NAME AGE POSITION
AVNI MANGLA 4-6 YEARS I
YASHVEER RAJ JOSHI 6-8 YEARS I
MANNAT GOEL 8-10 YEARS I
YASHASVEE TALREJA 4-6 YEARS I
TEJAS AGGARWAL 6-8 YEARS I
MANASVI MAKKAR 10-12 YEARS I
SAANVI BANSAL 4-6 YEARS I
MOKSH 6-8 YEARS II
OVIYA BANSAL 6-8 YEARS II
LARANYA GUPTA 4-6 YEARS II
RUDRAKSH CHAUBEY 6-8 YEARS II
DIVYAM AGGARWAL 8-10 YEARS II
JEEVIKA 4-6 YEARS III
PRISHA 4-6 YEARS III
TANISH GARG 6-8 YEARS III
ADITYA SHOKEEN 8-10 YEARS III
SOMHAIRLE SONI 6-8 YEARS III
UDIT KATARIA 8-10 YEARS III
PRABHAV SINGLA 6-8 YEARS III
ARNAV NARULA 8-10 YEARS III
DAKSH SONI 6-8 YEARS III
KHAVISH KHURANA 4-6 YEARS III
7-MAY-2018
CONGRATULATIONS SIMARJEET SINGH FOR WINNING INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION
It is a matter of pride to share that Simarjeet Singh of class II won an Inter School Competition of Poem Recitation organised at Maharaja Agrasain Public School on Saturday 05 May 2018.
26-April-2018

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONS

Our students participated in 7th Delhi State Ju Jitsu Taekwondo Championship 2018 and lifted the overall trophy for highest medal tally. Following is the list of students who won trophies:

7TH DELHI STATE JU-JITSU TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 RESULT SHEET

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS MEDAL
YASHUVEE TALREJA I-D GOLD
YUVRAJ SHOKEEN II-D GOLD
ARJUN DHAKA I-B GOLD
SABAR SHOKEEN VI GOLD
AADITYA YADAV VI GOLD
TANISHQ GARG VI GOLD
ARNAV GOYAL VI GOLD
ANANYAA SINGH V-B GOLD
ISHLEEN KAUR IV-D GOLD
SAANVI DHAKA IV-B GOLD
GURVANSH SINGH SODHI IV-A GOLD
AARAV YADAV IV-A GOLD
SAJAL AIRAN III-A GOLD

 

ANAY MATHUR II-D SILVER
SAMARTH AGGARWAL IV-B SILVER
VIVAAN GARG IV-D SILVER
VEDANT GOYAL IV-B SILVER
ADITYA SHOKEEN IV-D SILVER
TANUJ KUMAR V-B SILVER
SHIVANSH SHOKEEN V-B SILVER
YASH SURI V-B SILVER
SHUBHAM AGGARWAL IX SILVER

PRANAV GUPTA I-A BRONZE
HIMAKSH JAIN I-A BRONZE
KHAVISH KHURANA I-E BRONZE
RIDHIMAN SAINI II-A BRONZE
SAMAKSH JAIN II-A BRONZE
SIMARJEET SINGH II-B BRONZE
ADITYA MEHTA II-D BRONZE
SHAURYA GUPTA III-A BRONZE
ARYAN GROVER III-C BRONZE
LIANSHI KAUR III-C BRONZE
VIVAAN DANG III-C BRONZE
AVISHA JAIN III-D BRONZE
NITYA JAIN IV-A BRONZE
RANNVEER SINGH GROVER IV-A BRONZE
TASHVI SHOKEEN IV-B BRONZE
KRITI SHOKEEN IV-C BRONZE
NAMAN GOYAL IV-D BRONZE
LAKSHITA SHARMA V-B BRONZE
KRITIKA GOEL V-B BRONZE
MAISHA GIDWANI V-B BRONZE
JAGJEET SINGH VI BRONZE
DISHIKA JAIN VI BRONZE
YASHVI ARORA VI BRONZE
DAKSH JAIN VI BRONZE
KANISHKA SHOKEEN III-D BRONZE

 

quick links