Senior-prefectorial-board

Office Bearers

Post Name Class / Section Photo
Head Boy Nakul Tomar XII-A
Head Girl Aditi Sharma XII- C
Vice Head Boy Vansh Rohilla XI-A
Vice Head Girl Anustha Dobhal XI-C
Head of Class Representative Rakshit Jain XI-A
Head of Language Star Shaurya Jainwal XI-C
Head of Prefect Bhavik XI-A
Sports Captain Jatin Sharma XII-B
Vice-Sports Captain Arshi Kaul XI-C
Cultural Secretary Ekta Grover XII - C
Vice - Cultural Secretary Mohita Maini XI-A
HOUSE/ VICE- HOUSE CAPTAINS
Devdaar House
Captain Tanuja Patra XI - A
Vice-Captain Riya Kashyap XI - B
Kadamb House
Captain Mohita Maini XI - A
Vice-Captain Gautam XI - A
Mandaar House
Captain Sanchita XI - A
Vice-Captain Ankur XI - A
Paarijaat House
Captain Tamanna XI - C
Vice-Captain Taran Patel XI - A

Prefects

Name Class / Section Photo
Gaurav Singh Rathore VI – A
Simran Kaur VI – B
Jagriti Yadav VI – C
Harshieta Jagwani VII - A
Mahira Hussain VII - B
Tinsha Sharma VII – C
Laksh Goel VIII – A
Nitya kumari VIII – B
Aryan Gupta VIII - C
Anshul Goyal IX – A
Garv Sharma IX – B
Deepanshu Khatri X – A
Aryan X – B
Taran Patel XI – A
Sagar Yadav XI – B
Aksh Mehra XI – C
Raja XII – A
Nishita XII – B
Bhumika Drall XII – C

Class Representatives

Name Class / Section Photo
Ashish Kumar Barik VI – A
Prateek Das VI – B
Angel wahi VI – C
Kanchi Tiwari VII - A
Khushboo Solanki VII - B
Sumriddhi Gupta VII – C
Shubham VIII – A
Siddhi Kapoor VIII – B
Shreya Sharma VIII - C
Mudrika Vohra IX – A
Mitul Nigam IX – B
Ramya Sharma X – A
Ayushi X – B
Rakshit Jain XI – A
Sujal Arya XI – B
Tamanna Khanna XI – C
Bhawna XII – A
Fathima Saad XII – B
Sanvee Chauhan XII – C

Language Stars

Name Class / Section Photo
Anshuman Choubey VI – A
Saksham Goyal VI – B
Hasan Noor VI – C
Devyani Kothari VII - A
Parth Gaur VII - B
Mohit Dagar VII – C
Vaishnavi Pathak VIII – A
Nishtha Sherawat VIII – B
Akarsh Ranjan VIII - C
Anushka Yadav IX – A
Mehak Chaudhary IX – B
Archisa Ratn X – A
Ritisha X – B
Dhananjay Mohanty XI – A
Ria Kashyap XI – B
Ishita Khandelwal XI – C
Devanshi Prasad XII – A
Vishal XII – B
Tanya Chawla XII – C

Cyber Squad

Name Class / Section Photo
Abhishek Awat XII – A
Subham Das XII – A
Yash Gupta XI - A
Harshit X – B
Archisa Ratn X – B
Anuroop Saxena IX - B
Aakarsh Agarwal IX - B

School Editorial Team

Name Class / Section Photo
Noyonika Das XI – A
Yashvi Sharma X – A
Akarsh Aggarwal IX

quick links