Prefectorial Board
OFFICE BEARERS
Post Name Class / Section Photo
Head Boy Nakul Tomar XII-A
Head Girl Aditi Sharma XII- C
Vice Head Boy Vansh Rohilla XI-A
Vice Head Girl Anustha Dobhal XI-C
Head of Class Representative Rakshit Jain XI-A
Head of Language Star Shaurya Jainwal XI-C
Head of Prefect Bhavik XI-A
Sports Captain Jatin Sharma XII-B
Vice-Sports Captain Arshi Kaul XI-C
Cultural Secretary Ekta Grover XII - C
Vice - Cultural Secretary Mohita Maini XI-A
HOUSE/ VICE- HOUSE CAPTAINS
Devdaar House
Captain Tanuja Patra XI - A
Vice-Captain Riya Kashyap XI - B
Kadamb House
Captain Mohita Maini XI - A
Vice-Captain Gautam XI - A
Mandaar House
Captain Sanchita XI - A
Vice-Captain Ankur XI - A
Paarijaat House
Captain Tamanna XI - C
Vice-Captain Taran Patel XI - A
PREFECTS
Name Class / Section Photo
Gaurav Singh Rathore VI – A
Simran Kaur VI – B
Jagriti Yadav VI – C
Harshieta Jagwani VII - A
Mahira Hussain VII - B
Tinsha Sharma VII – C
Laksh Goel VIII – A
Nitya kumari VIII – B
Aryan Gupta VIII - C
Anshul Goyal IX – A
Garv Sharma IX – B
Deepanshu Khatri X – A
Aryan X – B
Taran Patel XI – A
Sagar Yadav XI – B
Aksh Mehra XI – C
Raja XII – A
Nishita XII – B
Bhumika Drall XII – C
CLASS REPRESENTATIVES
Name Class / Section Photo
Ashish Kumar Barik VI – A
Prateek Das VI – B
Angel wahi VI – C
Kanchi Tiwari VII - A
Khushboo Solanki VII - B
Sumriddhi Gupta VII – C
Shubham VIII – A
Siddhi Kapoor VIII – B
Shreya Sharma VIII - C
Mudrika Vohra IX – A
Mitul Nigam IX – B
Ramya Sharma X – A
Ayushi X – B
Rakshit Jain XI – A
Sujal Arya XI – B
Tamanna Khanna XI – C
Bhawna XII – A
Fathima Saad XII – B
Sanvee Chauhan XII – C
LANGUAGE STARS
Name Class / Section Photo
Anshuman Choubey VI – A
Saksham Goyal VI – B
Hasan Noor VI – C
Devyani Kothari VII - A
Parth Gaur VII - B
Mohit Dagar VII – C
Vaishnavi Pathak VIII – A
Nishtha Sherawat VIII – B
Akarsh Ranjan VIII - C
Anushka Yadav IX – A
Mehak Chaudhary IX – B
Archisa Ratn X – A
Ritisha X – B
Dhananjay Mohanty XI – A
Ria Kashyap XI – B
Ishita Khandelwal XI – C
Devanshi Prasad XII – A
Vishal XII – B
Tanya Chawla XII – C
CYBER SQUAD
Name Class / Section Photo
Abhishek Awat XII – A
Subham Das XII – A
Yash Gupta XI - A
Harshit X – B
Archisa Ratn X – B
Anuroop Saxena IX - B
Aakarsh Agarwal IX - B
SCHOOL EDITORIAL TEAM
Name Class / Section Photo
Noyonika Das XI – A
Yashvi Sharma X – A
Akarsh Aggarwal IX
OFFICE BEARERS
Post Name Class Photo
Jr. Head Boy Aarav Koundal V C
Jr. Head Girl Tanvi Bohara V B
Jr. Vice Head Boy Ankan Kumar IV C
Jr. Vice Head Girl Aisha Bharti IV D
Sports Captain Gaurika V B
Cultural Secretary Naitik Gupta V D
HOUSE INCHARGES
Post Name Class Photo
Jr. House Captain (Kadamb) Riddhi Yadav V - D
Jr. Vice House Captain (Kadamb) Abhishek Pant IV - C
Jr. House Captain (Mandaar) Akshay Rawat V - A
Jr. Vice House Captain (Mandaar) Rishit IV - A
Jr. House Captain (Devdaar) Vivaan Srivastava V - D
Jr. Vice House Captain (Devdaar) Aditya Basera IV - B
Jr. House Captain (Paarijaat) N.Aditya Varenya V - B
Jr. Vice House Captain (Paarijaat) Bhavika V - D
PREFECTS
Name Class / Section Photo
Sahana Arora III – A
Abhiraj Tripathi III – B
Daksh Mehdiratta III – C
Poorvi Sehrawat III-D
Rihanshi Sharma III- E
Aadil Parashar IV – A
Arjun Batra IV – B
Kavya Kiran IV – C
Palak Padhee IV - D
Gargi Malik V – A
Rida Sameen V – B
Arshita Tandon V– C
Gautam Saini V – D
CLASS REPRESENTATIVES
Name Class / Section Photo
Toshan Singh Jaswal III – A
Aditya Manral III – B
S.A Shynikca Thanu III – C
Kaustav Mandal III-D
Tanmay Kothari III- E
Atharv Kapoor IV – A
Shreyansh Mittal IV – B
Aditri Datta IV – C
Shree Bhattacharya IV - D
Saanvi Vohra V – A
Naman Yadav V – B
Aaradhak Rai V– C
Riddhi Yadav V – D
LANGUAGE STARS
Name Class / Section Photo
Hanshavi Upadhyay III – A
Aashi Mishra III – B
Aarna Sharma III – C
Aryahi Malhotra III-D
Aarna Juyal III- E
Nitin Sharma IV – A
Chaitanya IV – B
Vaidik IV – C
Samaira Bhangalia IV - D
Devyansh Naudiya V – A
Aditi Gupta V – B
Saachi Sharma V– C
Prabhav Kumar V – D

quick links