list of mandatory committees
LIST OF MANDATORY COMMITTEES

1. LIBRARY COMMITTEE- Library Room

INCHARGEMs. Manleen
Ms. Neha
Ms. Himani Kohli
Ms. Lakshmi Sharma
Ms. Hema
Class XIMiss Dishaa Jagwani
Master Jay Solanki

2. ANTI BULLYING- IV A

INCHARGEMs. Dikshita
Ms. Yukti Punj
Mr. Sumer
Mr Vishu
Ms. Jyoti
Dr. Priti Ojha
Ms. Madhuri
Head BoyMaster Nakul Tomar
Head GirlMiss Aditi Sharma

3. POCSO- Bio Lab

INCHARGEMs. Aity
Ms. Dikshita
Ms. Swati
Ms. Anu Sharma
Dr. Priti Ojha
Ms. Madhuri
Vice Head BoyMaster Vansh Rohilla
Vice Head GirlMiss Anustha Dobhal

4. TRANSPORT- IV B

INCHARGEMr. Dharmendra
Ms. Simmi Chityal
Ms. Bhawna Kohli
Ms. Vandana Arora
Ms. Kamla
Mr. Harish
Dr. Priti Ojha
Ms. Madhuri
Sports CaptainMaster Jatin Sharma
Vice Sports CaptainMiss Arshi Kaul

5. CARE & SAFETY- IV C(DISASTER MANAGEMENT)

INCHARGEMr. Sudhir Mishra
Ms.Shreya Pal
Ms. Shiva
Ms. Nisha Yadav
Ms. Sonali
Ms. Preeti Dabas
Ms. Ranjana
Ms. Amisha Bhardwaj
Dr. Priti Ojha
Sports CaptainMaster Jatin Sharma
CLASS XSamiksha

6. DISCIPLINE – II A

INCHARGEMr. Sudhir Mishra
Mr. Vishu Tomar
Ms. Suman Kumari
Mr. Sumer Kumar
Ms. Anita Jha
Mr. Rajinder Pathak
Head BoyMaster Nakul Tomar
Head GirlMiss Aditi Sharma

7. TOBACCO- IV D

INCHARGEMs. Manju Rohella
Ms. Priyanka Kalia
Ms. Swati
Ms. Jaspreet
Ms. Anam
XI AMaster Taran Patel
XII BMaster Raja

8. PURCHASE- ART ROOM

INCHARGEMs. Shalini Goyal
Ms. Rachna Rithalia
Ms. Sadhna
Mr. Maninder
Ms. Ankita Paliwal
Ms. Deepa Kumari
Ms. Divya Khera

9. ACADEMIC- II B

INCHARGEMs. Manjima Gautam
Ms. Rachna Arya
Mr. Sarabjeet
Ms. Bharti Kalra
Ms. Sushmita
Ms. Yukti
Ms. Rekha Rana
Ms. Madhu Kalra
Ms. Mitika
Ms. Madhuri singh
Ms. Kamla
Ms. Mahima Nagar
Ms. Archana Singh

10. Grievance- II C

INCHARGEDr. Priti Ojha
Ms. Manju Rohilla
Ms. Dikshita

11. INCLUSION COMMITTEE- Special Educator

ChairpersonDr. Priti Ojha
INCHARGEMs. Aity
Ms. Dikshita
Ms. Payal (School Educator)
Ms. Manjima Gautam
Ms. Madhuri

12. INTERNAL COMPLAINT(Sexual Harassment)- III B

ChairpersonDr. Priti Ojha
INCHARGEMs. Aity
Jr. HMMs. Madhuri
PTAMs. Tripti
PTA Vice ChairmanMs. Roopal
School Managing Committee MemberMr. Bhagat Singh

13. WELLNESS- Music Room

INCHARGENurse Litha
Ms. Simmi Chityal
Dr. Sudhanshu
Ms. Pragya Agarwal
Ms. Jaspal
Ms. Archana Maggo
Ms. Suman
Ms. Sadhana

14. Canteen – III C

INCHARGEMr. Shyam
Ms. Jaspreet Kau
Ms. Meena Tripathi
Ms. Meena Bisht
Ms. Ritu Pabreja
Ms. Suman Tokas
CR HEADMaster Rakshit jain
CULTURAL SECRETARYMiss Ekta Grover
VICE HEAD BOYMaster Vansh Rohilla
VICE HEAD GIRLMiss Anustha Dobhal