list of mandatory committees
LIST OF MANDATORY COMMITTEES

1. Child Welfare Committee

PrincipalDr. Priti Ojha
HeadmistressMs. Madhuri Singh
School LawyerMr. Rahul Mangla
School CounsellorDr. Naina Kapoor
Social WorkerMr. Punit Gupta
PTA MembersMr. Vikas Chandra Bhatt
Mr. Shyam Kishore
Ms. Sanjana Mehta
Mr. Dharmender Tyagi
Mr. Sumit Arora
Ms. Roopal Pandya
Ms. Vandana Arora
ParentsDr. Gaurav Aggarwal
Mr. Vinish Kapoor
Mr. Vijay Anand
Ms. Tripti Dogra

2. Inclusion Committee

ChairpersonDr. Priti Ojha
Teachers RepresentativeMs. Madhuri Singh
School CounsellorDr. Naina Kapoor
Special EducatorMs. Sugandha Tiwari

3. POCSO Committee

ChairpersonDr. Priti Ojha
Jr. HeadmistressMs. Madhuri Singh
TeacherMs. Anusha Singh
Mr. Sri Ram
StudentsMaster Aashish
Ms. Ishita Katyal
Non Teaching StaffMr. B.B. Khattar

4. Internal Complaint Committee To prevent Sexual Harassment of women at workplace

ChairpersonDr. Priti Ojha
Jr. HeadmistressMs. Madhuri Singh
School CounsellorDr. Naina Kapoor
PTA MemberMs. Tripti Dogra
PTA Vice ChairmanMs. Roopal Pandya
School Managing Committee memberMr. Bhagat Singh

5. School Safety Committee (Disaster Management Committee)

ChairpersonDr. Priti Ojha
Chief Nodal OfficerMr. B.B. Khattar
Jr. HeadmistressMs. Madhuri Singh
Academic CoordinatorMs. Ruby Sharma
PTA Vice ChairmanMs. Roopal Pandya
Parent MemberMr. Shyam Kishore
Parent Member (Female)Ms. Sanjana Mehta
Students CommitteeMaster Aashish (Head Boy)
Miss Ishita Katyal (Vice Head Girl)
Master Mohit Jindal (Disaster Awareness Student Leader)
Master Dinkar Samyal (Disaster Awareness Response Leader)
Miss Mansi Drall
Miss Akanksha Anand
Fire Station OfficerMr. Hari Ram Meena (9968503734)
Beat InchargeMr. Surender (8130286466)

6. Transport Committee

Transport InchargeMr. Dharmendra Tyagi
TeachersMr. Maninder Maan
Mr. Harish
Mr. Ravinder
Ms. Kamla Sharma
Ms. Bharti
StudentsMaster Aashish
Miss Mohita Maini

7. Wellness Committee

MemberDr. Sudhanhsu
Nurse- Litha Menon
Ms. Rachna Arya
Ms. Ruby Sharma
Ms. Yukti Punj
Ms. Anusha Singh
Ms. Tripti Dogra
Ms. Madhuri Singh
Mr. Sarabjeet Singh

8. Canteen Committee

TeachersMs. Madhuri Singh
Ms. Rachna Arya
StudentsMiss Aanchal Saxena
Master Aashish
Miss Akanksha Anand
Miss Sia Kalra
Master Mohit Jindal
Miss Mansi Drall
Miss Shruti